NEWS HEADLINES

District Clerk Records for Saturday, September 7, 2013

By Messenger Staff | Published Saturday, September 7, 2013

FILED AUGUST 2013

ACCOUNTS, CONTRACTS, NOTES

American Express Bank, FSB vs. Russell B. King

First Financial Bank N.A. vs. David Westray and Tracie J. Westray

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-2, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Anita Williams

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-1, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Anita Williams

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-3, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Anita Williams

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-4, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Anita Williams

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-1, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Anita Williams

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-2, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Cinnamon Epley

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-2, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Terri Stoll

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-2, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Melissa York

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-2, A Delaware Statutory Trust vs. Melissa York

Martha Anderson vs. Germania Farm Mutual Insurance Association

Ozona National Bank vs. Christopher Blackwood

Green Tree Servicing LLC vs. Donald L. Burk, Barbara A. Burk AKA Barbara A. Dubose, and Justin Burk

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC assignee of GE Money Bank vs. Katherine Wood

Texas Star Mudfarming LLC vs. Chico Coffman Tank Trunks Inc.

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. vs. Kristi R. Hastings

Gainesville Marketplace Inc. vs. 1500-1-35E Ltd. and Remington Partners Inc.

Wayne English vs. IGA Pharmacy Inc., et al

FORECLOSURES

103 Bear Claw Court in Newark, Doug L. Davis and Laura J. Davis

106 Smokehouse Court in Newark, Shellie Wedgeworth and Billy Skiles Sr.

135 Audra Circle in Rhome

TAX CASES

Paradise ISD, et al vs. Thomas H. Windrum

Decatur ISD vs. Becky Buggar Rhoades, et al

Poolville ISD, et al vs. David Hogue Jr.

Springtown ISD vs. Woolsey Oilfield Electric Inc.

Northwest ISD vs. Bud and Micky Logan Family Ltd.

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Diane Buck

Northwest ISD vs. Robert A. Sewell

Northwest ISD vs. Louis L. Moorman

Azle ISD, et al vs. Tobias Ault and Kristine Ault

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Randy A. King, et al

Alvord ISD and Wise County vs. Jan Meek

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Linda Bryan

Boyd ISD vs. Smiley’s Electrical Contracting Inc.

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Gerald Ray Oates

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Bolin Real Estate Management, Inc.

Jacksboro ISD, et al vs. Jerry D. Sandlin, et al

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Sam J. McMillan, et al

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Roy L. Chastain

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Rain Cantina LLC

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Spence Properties LLC

Boyd ISD, et al vs. Southern Pine Properties

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Whatzit Land Co Ltd.

Decatur ISD and Wise County vs. JZP Enterprises Inc.

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Troy Lutenbaker

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Louis M. Doyle and Leigh A. Doyle

Chico ISD, et al vs. Souther Lakes and Leisure LLC

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. 360 Commercial Inc.

Chico ISD, et al vs. Clyde Cline, deceased, et al

Paradise ISD, et al vs. David A. Jenkins

Chico ISD, et al vs. Carroll Craig Bolin and Mary Bolin

Paradise ISD, et al vs. Ned Hanisko and Renee Hanisko

Chico ISD, et al vs. Kevin McKinley

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Paulo R. Crimber

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Tommy W. Whitaker

Paradise ISD vs. Della Ruth Tackel

Chico ISD, et al vs. Ronald L. Smout and Kathy J. Smout

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Judy Stevens

Decatur ISD vs. Emerald Isle Oilfield Services LLC

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Parrish Field Services LLC

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Brad Richey

Chico ISD, et al vs. Betty Jean Dickenson Rigdon

Chico ISD, et al vs. Neal Rose and Joy Rose

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Mike Rawlings Jr.

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Naomi Ruth Haynes Watts and Daniel Watts

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Jose Martinez

Paradise ISD vs. Garry Reagan

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. The Cortez Group, Inc.

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Miller Valley Ltd.

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Rita June Brown

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Edgar Suarez

Boyd ISD, Wise County, Wise County Emergency District No. 1 vs. Master Saddles Inc.

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Gary Holloway, Jeanne Holloway

Paradise ISD, et al vs. Paul Proffitt, et al

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Jose. H. Salinas

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Nelmstar Homes LLC

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Bridgeport Health Care Center Inc.

Decatur ISD, City of Decatur, Wise County, Wise County Water Supply vs. Frank Madrie, Debra Madrie

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Robbie Surratt dba Lawn Landscape

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Thomas Lynch

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Lipham and Co. Inc.

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Billie Martin

Chico ISD, et al vs. Johnny Lee Alexander

Paradise ISD, et al vs. Transmission and Gear Co. Inc.

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Robbie Valenzuela

Chico ISD, et al vs. Francisco Sanchez

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Jose D. Rios

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. JMC Express LLC

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Ventures Contracting Inc.

Bridgeport ISD vs. Buddy Ince

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Hersh Construction

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Jason Edwards dba Triple E

Alvord ISD, et al vs. Wayne Carpenter

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. W.E.W. Hotshot Service Inc.

Decatur ISD, et al vs. Xtreme Transport

Bridgeport ISD, et al vs. Ronald Simmons

Boyd ISD, et al vs. Empower Associates Ltd.

Alvord ISD vs. True Tool Service Inc.

Bridgeport ISD and Wise County vs. Joseph Byun, dba Diamond W Truckstop

Bridgeport ISD, City of Bridgeport and Wise County vs. Joseph Byun, dba Dry Creek of Bridgeport

INJURY OR DAMAGE

Janet Turner vs. Albert F. Flores

Shaylynn Giddens and Stacy Giddens vs. Boonsville-Balsora Volunteer Fire Department Inc.

Patricia Landeros, individually and on behalf of the estate of Jose Jesus Landeros, deceased, and as next friend of G.L., a minor, vs. Bridgeport Tank Trucks Inc.

R.J. Cleveland Trucking Inc. vs. Gilco Lubricants Inc.

Melissa Washington, individually and as next friend of Shalandria Washington vs. Fedex Freight East Inc. and George Putnam

Yolanda Asturias, individually and on behalf of Daniel Asturias vs. Dillon Resources Inc., Sunset Logistics Inc., Sheila King as representative of the estate of Kenneth Earl King, deceased, and Glidewell Leasing Co.

DIVORCES FILED

Courtney Deann Smith and Nathanial Robert Smith

Christina Benavente and Raul Ortiz

Stephanie Lewis-Ellis and Montana Ellis

Steven R. Dean and Marcella Clifton Dean

Tonya Lee Seaton-Armstrong and Mitchell Len Armstrong

Nikki Osborn Wesloh and Timothy Richard Wesloh

Brandi Lou Peebles and Russell Graham Peebles

Jesse Robert Willyerd and Roxane Dawn Willyerd

Ben Yaw Ababioh and Christiana Manu

Crista Ann Whitten and Zachary Scott Whitten

Sarah Elizabeth Sims and Russell Workman Sims

Carolyn Sue Pearson and Douglas Monroe Pearson

Stephanie Lynn McNair and Jack Marette McNair

Ronald Wayne Erwin and Jana Gardner Erwin

Kimberly D. Marburger and Michael A. Marburger

Corey Monroe Musick and Heather Lee (Fette) Musick

Denise Ann Snyder and Reed James Snyder

Bruce Howard Johnston and Amber Michelle Johnston

Marcella Dean and Steven Ray Dean

Tracy Ann Taylor and James Federick Taylor

Robin Dale Tackett and Christopher Chase Tackett

Michele Lynn Hall and Joshua Adam Hall

Michael Allen Boggs Jr. and Amy Nicole Boggs

Loren J. Knies and Michelle E. Knies

Brittanie Leigh Wilson and Heath Courtney Wilson

Katherine L. Nobles and Rex Dewain Phipps

Robin Raquel Stapp and William Franklin Stapp

Stephen Edward Spain and Katelyn Aleen Joyce Spain

Kimberly Faith Roberts and Jackie Loyd Roberts

Cheryl Lynn Wolfe Campbell and Bryan Darryl Campbell

Valerie Geovanna Suniga and Robert Samuel Suniga

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.