EDUCATION

Carson Elementary School Sixth Six Weeks Honor Roll

By Messenger Staff | Published Wednesday, June 26, 2013

A HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Shalynn Belcher, Eleanor Bond, Kynlie Brown, Rodrigo Caldera, Ashlynn Christian, Madelyn Davis, Kirsten Evans, Ethan Gandham, Isaac Gilbreath, Morgan Hammer, Isabella Hicks, Evan Highfill, Noah Holt, Cole Horton, Lilly Hudson, Haylie Huggins, Eduardo Inguanzo Martinez, Lia Jones, Luisa Landa, Annika Lindt, Callen Little, Emma McAlister, Zoey Morgan, Kevin Ooten, Mariam Raygoza, Kaitlyn Reynolds, Bryant Rodriguez, Sergio Rodriguez, Jaiden Sapp, Nate Saylor, Grady Scroggins, Jase Stout, Arianna Torres, Kylie Tullous, Heather West, Caylen Wicker, Rylie Wilson, Mohan Yuanxiao

SECOND GRADE – Karah Buckner, Sebastian Campos, Kaylee Clark, Clayton Contreras, Preston Escobar, Clayton Hammons, Adamari Huerta, Eli King, Cody Lowe, Rylee Matthews, Candy Nieto, Erin Penny, Celeste Perez, Brendon Rice, Jakson Rodgers, Meredith Shults, Zane Thrasher, Fosten Wade, Levi Walters, Gavin Wendt, Moira Wooten

THIRD GRADE – Alexis Bishop, Jimi Caldera, Cole Carvasos, Haley Chance, Jaden Coston, Madeline Cox, Nathaniel Davie, Hunter Huggins, Jacob Lowrie, Kaylee Peterson, Merrick Shaw, Jule Tenhet, Carson Wicker

FOURTH GRADE – Christian Brown, Gavin Drewry, Chris DuBois, Emma Duvall, Haleigh Hurst, Aidan Matthews, Luke Miner, Meagan Penny, Maebry Petty, Tanner Scroggins, Kaitlyn Stenzel, Reid Terrell, Maddy Van Epps, Makayla Walter

FIFTH GRADE – Matthew Ashmore, Andrew Bradford, Christopher Gross, Hayden Hurst, Kaitlyn Lane, Synthia Lira, Makinley Mayfield, Aubrey McAlister, Olivia McClain, Victoria McElhaney, Katelyn Rhoades, Hatti Shipman, Angel Sprague, Maddie Thompson, Carson Tibbels, Mckenna Van Epps

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Alli Addington, Ramon Bautista, Davin Beaver, Alejandro Gomez, Ian Hopper, Cade Horner, Hudson Hornsby, Nick Johnson, Wylan Martin, Natalie Pedroza, Genesis Perez, Karen Ramirez Prado, Reece Remington, Ethan Richardson, Genesis Rodriguez, Christian Putnam Samuelson, Cooper Stastny, Keira White

SECOND GRADE – Erik Alexander, Averi Byrd, Brent Charlton, Abigail Donahue, Clara Duran, Dalton Edgar, Dylan Hester, Macey Jones, Rayner Lee, Christopher Lopez, Devon Mancilla, Ariel Martinez, Jace Mattison, Nathan Moreno, Mackenzie Richards, Nelly Rodriguez, Aaron Rushing, Devin Sherman, Ann Swaim, James Taylor, Leah Wright, Grahm Young

THIRD GRADE – Abel Aldape, Rachel Allen, Cason Blaylock, Kylie Buckner, Camryn Evans, Iker Garcia, Angela Guerrero, Ethan Hines, Sara Little, Omar Martinez, Makamdyn Mayfield, Emma McBride, Kaylee Miner, Tyler Miner, Kaydence Ooten, Piper Ough, Brady Quarles, Jonathan Rios, Ryan Roudon, Sha-Lynne Smith, Austyn Saldivar, Ethan Sternadel, Kaysyn Terry, Caden Thomas, Yuriana Varela, Ella Wissmann, Winsor Wood

FOURTH GRADE – Michael Arant, Paxton Ashmore, Kamri Bronniman, Braden Byrd, Mason Clark, Hayden Copen, Sarah Culpepper, Rodrigo De Leon, Lindsay Gogniat, Eric Gregoire, Garrett Guess, Tyler Hammer, Brady Hastings, Kayden Hering, Sam Hopper, Landon Howell, Brandon Nieto, Sela Ochoa, Maritza Romo, Caleb Short, Leigh Ann Sitzman, Joshua Sneed, Tessa Sullens, Sunshine Trotter, Andrea Trujillo, Cassidy Wilson

FIFTH GRADE – Grace Baker, Carsyn Brown, Colby Carpenter, Clayton Christian, Rodrigo Cruz, Belle Edgar, Jon Flores, Aaron Gonzalez, Dominic Gross, Seth Hakanson, Bo Hermanson, Jesus Inguanzo, Kaitlynn Koger, Marish Landry, Joy Leon, Zach Levesque, Marcos Martinez, Reagan Mattison, Tanner Mote, Alex Perez, Layla Potter, Rebecca Richardson, Damaris Rodriguez, Maria Rodriguez, Sterling Taylor, Sonata Watrous

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.