Welcome to Wise

EDUCATION

Carson Elementary Fourth Six Weeks Honor Roll

By Messenger Staff | Published Wednesday, March 27, 2013

A HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Eleanor Bond, Kynlie Brown, Rodrigo Caldera, Ashlynn Christian, Madelyn Davis, Kirsten Evans, Ethan Gandham, Elisa Garciabeard, Jacob Garrett, Isaac Gilbreath, Alejandro Gomez, Morgan Hammer, Isabella Hicks, Evan Highfill, Noah Holt, Hudson Hornsby, Cole Horton, Haylie Huggins, Eduardo Inguanzo, Lia Jones, Annika Lindt, Emma McAlister, Zoey Morgan, Kevin Ooten, Miriam Raygoza, Kaitlyn Reynolds, Bryant Rodriguez, Sergio Rodriguez, Nate Saylor, Grady Scroggins, Cooper Stastny, Kylie Tullous, Caylen Wicker, Rylie Wilson, Mohan Yuanxiao

SECOND GRADE – Sebastian Campos, Kaylee Clark, Clayton Contreras, Preston Escobar, Esriel Graciabeard, Clayton Hammons, Adamari Huerta, Eli King, Cody Lowe, Ariel Martinez, Rylee Matthews, Candy Nieto, Erin Penny, Jakson Rodgers, Meredith Shults, Zane Thrasher, Fosten Wade, Moira Wooten

THIRD GRADE – Alexis Bishop, Jimi Caldera, Cole Cavasos, Haley Chance, Jaden Coston, Madeline Cox, Camryn Evans, Hunter Huggins, Jacob Lowrie, Emma McBride, Kaylee Peterson, Merrick Shaw, Jule Tenhet, Carson Wicker

FOURTH GRADE – Paxton Ashmore, Kamri Bronniman, Sarah Culpepper, Chris DuBois, Luke Miner, Reid Terrell, Makayla Walters

FIFTH GRADE – Matthew Ashmore, Hayden Hurst, Kaitlyn Lane, Aubrey McAlister, Victoria McElhaney, Maddie Thompson, Carson Tibbels, Mckenna Van Epps

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Alli Addington, Ramon Bautista, Shalynn Belcher, Emily Berube, Sebastian Hamm, Ian Hopper, Cade Horner, Lilly Hudson, Nick Johnson, Luisa Landa, Callen Little, Wylan Martin, Trisha Ortiz, Genesis Perez, Karen Ramirez Prado, Reece Remington, Ethan Richardson, Genesis Rodriguez, Christian Samuelson, Jase Stout, Arianna Torres, Tatiana Trejo, Heather West, Angeline Whitaker

SECOND GRADE – Erik Alexander, Karah Buckner, Averi Byrd, Brent Charlton, Dalton Edgar, Dylan Hester, Macey Jones, Rayner Lee, Christopher Lopez, Devon Mancilla, Jace Mattison, Nathan Moreno, Celeste Perez, Brendon Rice, Mackenzie Richards, Nelly Rodriguez, Aaron Rushing, Devin Sherman, Ann Swaim, Zoe Tenhet, Levi Walters, Gavin Wendt, Leah Wright

THIRD GRADE – Abel Aldape, Rachel Allen, Zane Allsup, Kylie Buckner, Nathaniel Davie, Kevvon Green, Ethan Hines, Omar Martinez, Makamdyn Mayfield, Tyler Miner, Kaydence Ooten, Piper Ough, Brady Quarles, Ryan Roudon, Austyn Saldivar, Ethan Sternadel, Kaysyn Terry, Caden Thomas, Windsor Wood

FOURTH GRADE – Christian Brown, Braden Byrd, Mason Clark, Hayden Copen, Rodrigo De Leon, Gavin Drewry, Emma Duvall, Anna Evans, Lindsay Gogniat, Eric Gregoire, Garrett Guess, Tyler Hammer, Brady Hastings, Sam Hopper, Haleigh Hurst, Clarissa Martinez, Brandon Nieto, Sela Ochoa, Meagan Penny, Maebry Petty, Tanner Scroggins, Leigh Ann Sitzman, Kaitlyn Stenzel, Sunshine Trotter, Andrea Trujillo, Maddy Van Epps, Cassidy Wilson

FIFTH GRADE – Journey Bernard, Andy Bradford, Trent Byrd, Rigo Cruz, Damari De Leon, Jon Flores, Christopher Gross, Seth Hakanson, Mariah Landry, Zach Levesque, Synthia Lira, Makinley Mayfield, Reagan Mattison, Victoria McElhaney, Tanner Mote, Ezequiel Nunez, Katelyn Rhoads, Rebecca Richardson, Sammy Rodriguez, Angelina Sprague, Jesse Sprague, Sterling Taylor

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.