EDUCATION

Alvord Elementary School Second Six Weeks Honor Roll

By Messenger Staff | Published Wednesday, January 2, 2013

A HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Dane Aaberg, Troye Baker, Jaxson Bradshaw, Jet Braswell, Sophie Bridges, Macee Caruthers, Chaney Coffman, Ty Davis, Michaela Estep, Brock Fanning, Jordi Fuentes, Breigh Gayler, Carson Gray, Jessie Hampton, Ashlynn Lacey, Nicholas Lopez, Felicity Lucero, Kathryn Mattix, Scarlett Merritt, Trista Phillips, Rendon Robertson, Cassidy Skelton, Katlin Todd, Daisie Vasquez, Alyssa Willett, Kolby Woodall

SECOND GRADE – Jordan Brown, Jack Campbell, Cali Cordova, Kaleb Flake, Laisha Gunter, Angelica Harvey, Natalee Hasty, Declan McDaniel, Laney Mitchell, Patrick Redder, Bryce Russell, Ryan Swiney, Emily Tackett, Kelcy Watkins, Reagan Wylie

THIRD GRADE – Isabella Campbell, Chance Coffman, Makinna Hardee, Hunter Harris, Jude Hartley, Larrison Hicks, Jacob Martin, Matthew Merritt, Andrea Mora, Clayton Myers, Audra Nivens, Nathan Robinson

FOURTH GRADE – Brody Allsbrooks, Briana Alvarez, Andrew Bloomer, Madelyn Causey, Gavin Drewry, Gracie Gose, Railey Gray, Tawni Hamilton, Karissa Harrison, Lilly Hooks, Josh Johnson, Camron Key, Taylor Maag, Ty McLaughlin, Kayla Medrano, Aubrey Mitchell, Logan Parrish, Parker Redman, Reece Silletti, Paige Slaten, Toby Szustak, Jocelyn Tambunga

FIFTH GRADE – Matt Andresen, Kylee Fitzgerald, Rami Fritz, Denisse Garcia, Alaura Gilmore, Jayton Malone, Karson Parker, Hannah Sonnenberg, Clay Stark, Addison Woodall

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Gabby Aguilar, Tristan Barclay, Caden Brown, Makinzy Durham, Macey Espinoza, Avery Fox, Logan Harrell, Billy Hood, Lily Johnson, Joseph Jones, Chastity Karpenko, Nash Lowrance, Daisy Mora, Kassi Northcutt, Kodie Outlaw, Gavin Phillips, Jordyn Pointer, Cason Ruiz, Caydence Watts, Grace Wilkins

SECOND GRADE – Tucker Abbott, Wyatt Abbott, Conner Allen, Bryce Berry, Connor Chambers, Keylan Chambers, Hunter Coomer, Wyatt Dickerson, James Frye, Jaydee Johnson, Luke Langham, Dalton Miller, Zoe Montgomery, Daniel Mora, Sydnee Mowry, Ember Narragon, Abby Northcutt, Rowdy Parker, Cooper Ricketts, Tess Scoggins, Austin Souther, Isaac Vara

THIRD GRADE – Rachel Anderson, Kayla Byers, Amber Carpenter, Kaylee Clark, Madison Clark, Hannah Davis, Alexis Estep, Julianna Fuentes, Riley Hickey, Cort Kelsey, Casey Lingle, Alex Montgomery, Dustin Prince, Brylee Proffitt, Kenadee Rice, Caleb Rutherford, Katie Slaten, Bryce Ticer, Laramie Tidwell, Joe Vara, Aysia Williams

FOURTH GRADE – Brandon Anderson, MacKenzie Aynes, Ema Beasley, Corbyn Cornell, Kaleb Crable, Ace Edgett, Maranda Edwards, Ezra Fox, Elizabeth Griego, Noah Hancock, Tyler Jones, Katie Merritt, Dalton Outlaw, Asher Perry, Carleigh Rutherford, Kyndel Sims, Bella Warren, Tucker Wicks, Tyce Willis, Spencer Yates

FIFTH GRADE – Keylee Ashlock, Gage Barclay, Hanah Bridges, Cazet Carpenter, Macie Dickerson, Samantha Downs, Lilee Gifford, Logan Green, Eric Hampton, Jaden Harnsberger, Ransom Klein, Elizabeth Lawhn, William Martin, Rhyle McKinney, Taylor Meador, Lana Mosier, Ruben Nigo, Jesse Outlaw, Gabe Potter, Cody Price, Alison Robinson, Jannelle Tambunga, Madison Yates

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.