Welcome to Wise

EDUCATION

Young Elementary School Second Six Weeks Honor Roll

By Messenger Staff | Published Wednesday, December 26, 2012

A HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Christopher Andros, Brandon Bitner, Caydence Black, Juliya Boggs, Meleni Campos, Kyene Harris, Ashton Harrison, Madison Hartin, Caleb Hillary, Adrian Lanier, Aiden Lutz, Eric Martinez, Kaden Morton, Seidy Nieto, Gabriel Pacheco, Peyton Robinson, Ana Ruiz, Hector Salinas, Vondrick Singleton, William Tieman, Adrianna Vega, Nico Vera, Cason Wilbanks

SECOND GRADE – Yadira Aguilar, Asher Bowles, Miguel Gallegos-Sill, Kaylee Johnson, Leann Morris, Devin Petree, Kino Sanders, William Sandford, Kali Stegall, Allie Tribe, Shelby Yard

THIRD GRADE – Zane Blythe, Emma Boatright, Haley Carr, Charlotte Hale, Victoria Martinez, Reese Montcalm, Javier Quintana, Clarissa Salinas, Austin Tieman

FOURTH GRADE – Jacob Rivera, Hannah Sparkman, Luke Tribe

FIFTH GRADE – Trinity Ard, Isaiah Galarza, Lillian Hale, Gracie Isham, John Mantooth, Marcus Pidgeon, Corrinn Prechter, Vanessa Sanders, Theresa West

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Jordan Anderson, Tristan Cain, Helen Hill, Yacir Morena, Alexis Morris, Michael Munoz, Chelsea Peyton, Ethan Redman, Sareli Rodriguez Gonzalez, Nathan Sires, Braxton Thomas, Eli Torrence, Connor Willyerd, Luke Wilson

SECOND GRADE – Patricia Arce, Gabrielle Bobo, Travis Cheely, Chayse Freeman, Victoria Langto, Krystal Lopez, Brody McClure, Boston Monett, Peyton Monfort, Aiden Nance, Gilbert Regalado, Chloe Roberts, Hailey Robertson, Jude Robinson, Ivory Samarripas, Cason Sharp, Kyrin Shawn, David Sparkman, Jesus Tapia, Brandon Vera, Hunter Wingert

THIRD GRADE – Caydence Bible, Amberlee Bitner, Emma Colston, Diane Douglas, Heimi Flores, Logan Green, Nallely Huerta, Allissa Laeger, Makayla Lee, Fernando Mares, Lane Morris, Genoveva Pacheco, Bryce Robinson, Christian Rodarte, Abelardo Rodriguez, Eunice Ruiz, Landon Shelton, Corben Smith, Emilee Talley, Gabriela Teneria Ahlstrand, Colby Wilson

FOURTH GRADE – Cody Black, Benjamin Cunnius, Max Downe, Arturo Gloria, Jose Gonzalez-Valle, Taylor Gunter, Cheyenne Hale, Luke House, Daniela Huerta Martinez, Kayla Leal, Magen McMillian, Mikayla Rodriguez, Clayton Tieman, Astrid Vega, Daniel Wilson

FIFTH GRADE – Gabriel Bible, Catelynn Black, Dylan Blaylock, Dean Brotherton, Izek Chavana, Madison Conway, Jillian Dunagan, Aiden Finstad, Emerald Flores, Beck Gilbert, Savannah Hall, Rayawna Harper, Avigail Huerta Aguillon, Hadden Ivey, Lexie Johnson, Adam Lee, Sebastian Mares, Lance Martin, Kaden Monfort, Audrey Mackos, Patrick Nusbaum, Edgar Rodriguez, Blake Sill, Kimana Thacker, Zachary Tibbels, Sadie Walker, Colton White

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.