EDUCATION

Young Elementary Honor Roll First Six Weeks Honor Roll

By Messenger Staff | Published Wednesday, November 14, 2012

A HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Jordan Anderson, Christopher Andros, David Bass, Brandon Bitner, Caydence Black, Juliya Boggs, Tristan Cain, Meleni Campos, Kyene Harris, Ashton Harrison, Madison Hartin, Chelsea Harvey, Caleb Hillary, Aiden Lutz, Eric Martinez, Savannah Montan, Alexis Morris, Seidy Nieto, Gabriel Pacheco, Peyton Robinson, Ana Ruiz, Hector Salinas, Vondrick Singleton, Nathan Sires, Adrianna Vega, Nico Vera, Cason Wilbanks and Farrah Yard.

SECOND GRADE – Yadira Aguilar, Patricia Arce, Makynna Crider, Kaylee Johnson, Brody McClure, Leann Morris, Devin Petree, Kali Stegall, Allie Tribe, Hunter Wingert and Shelby Yard.

THIRD GRADE – Zane Blythe, Haley Carr, Charlotte Hale, Makayla Lee, Fernando Mares, Victoria Martinez, Reese Montcalm, Lane Morris, Bryce Robinson, Christian Rodarte, Clarissa Salinas, Emilee Talley and Colby Wilson.

FOURTH GRADE – Nive Bowles, Benjamin Cunnius, Michael Davenport, Max Downe, Arturo Gloria, Cheyenne Hale, Luke House, Magen McMillian, Jacob Rivera, Hannah Sparkman, Zachary Torrence, Luke Tribe and Astrid Vega.

FIFTH GRADE – Trinity Ard, Dean Brotherton, Madison Conway, James Davenport, Jillian Dunagan, Antonio Galarza, Beck Gilbert, Lillian Hale, Avigail Huerta Aguilon, Gracie Isham, Lexie Johnson, Adam Lee, Bandi Jo Leverett, John Mantooth, Sebastian Mares, Kaden Monfort, Patrick Nusbaum, Marcus Pidgeon, Corrinn Prechter, Edgar Rodriguez, Zachary Tibbels and Theresa West.

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Adrian Esparza, Patricia Hall, Sara Harper, Helen Hill, Yacir Moreno, Michael Munoz, Chevy Palmer, Chelsea Peyton, Sareli Rodriguez Gonzalez, William Tieman, Eli Torrence and Luke Wilson.

SECOND GRADE – Asher Bowles, Travis Cheely, Chayse Freeman, Krystal Lopez, Boston Monett, Peyton Monfort, Aiden Nance, Gilbert Regalado, Chloe Roberts, Jude Robinson, Juan Romero-Cardenas, Ivory Samarripas, Cason Sharp, David Sparkman, Frank Spears, Carolyn Torrence and Brando Vera.

THIRD GRADE – Derrick Bible, Emma Boatright, Aidan Cagle, Emma Colston, Logan Green, Jeannette Hernandez, Nallely Huerta, Michael Keller, Allison Laeger, Tanaya Lunday, Diego Martinez, Genoveva Pacheco, Molly Reed, Abelardo Rodriguez, Eunice Ruiz, Hunter Sharp and Jorge Torres.

FOURTH GRADE – Ava Brotherton, Ehran Cheely, Gregory Daniel, Jose Gonzalez-Valle, Kaelee Gould, Cassie Hall, Chloe Hoskins, Daniela Huerta Martinez, Kayla Lee, Brandon Mullins, Cesar Najera Lopez, Rebecca Place, Jacob Ramos, Daniel Rodriguez, Mikayla Rodriguez, Dawson Taylor, Clayton Tieman, Bryce Willyerd and Samuel Zamora.

FIFTH GRADE – Gabriel Bible, Catelynn Black, Dylan Blaylock, Izek Chavana, Hallie Crabtree, Aiden Finstad, Emerald Flores, Rayawna Harper, Brendon Harrel, Thomas Hatley, Hailey Holloway Roberts, Hadden Ivey, Devon Juarez, Jon Lindemann, Lance Martin, Shayla McDowell, Josephine Petterson, Elizabeth Roones, Blake Sill, Isabel Sill, Kimana Thacker, Sadie Walker and Colton White.

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.