EDUCATION

Carson Elementary School First Six Weeks Honor Roll

By Messenger Staff | Published Wednesday, October 24, 2012

A HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Davin Beaver, Shalynn Belcher, Eleanor Bond, Kynlie Brown, Wyatt Brown, Rodrigo Caldera, Ashlynn Christian, Madelyn Davis, Kirsten Evans, Ethan Gandham, Elias Garciabeard, Isaac Gilbreath, Alejandro Gomez, Sebastian Hamm, Morgan Hammer, Isabella Hicks, Evan Highfill, Noah Holt, Cole Horton, Lilly Hudson, Haylie Huggins, Eduardo Inguanzo, Lia Jones, Luisa Landa, Annika Lindt, Callen Little, Emma McAlister, Zoey Morgan, Kyle Munoz, Hunter Nunley, Kevin Ooten, Trisha Ortiz, Genesis Perez, Karen Prado, Miriam Raygoza, Reece Remington, Kaitlyn Reynolds, Ethan Richarrdson, Bryant Rodriguez, Sergio Rodriguez, Nate Saylor, Wesley Schmer, Grady Scroggins, Justin Smith, Emily Sneed, Cooper Stastny, Jase Stout, Bailey Taylor, Rylie Tullous, Heather West, Angeline Whitaker, Caylen Wicker, Rylie Wilson and Mohan Yuanxiao.

SECOND GRADE – Erik Alexander, Karah Buckner, Averi Byrd, Sebastian Campos, Brent Charlton, Kylee Clark, Clayton Contreras, Abby Donahue, Hunter Donahue, Dalton Edgar, Preston Escobar, Clayton Hammons, Dylan Hester, Adamari Huerta, Macey Jones, Eli King, Christopher Lopez, Cody Lowe, Ariel Martinez, Rylee Matthews, Jace Mattison, Nathan Moreno, Caroline Mosley, Tatum Murphey, Candy Nieto, Erin Penny, Celeste Perez, Brendon Rice, Mackenzie Richards, Jakson Rodgers, Nelly Rodriguez, Aaron Rushing, Devin Sherman, Meredith Shults, James Taylor, Zoe Tenhet, Zane Thrasher, Fosten Wade, Levi Walters, Gavin Wendt, Leah Wright and Grahm Young.

THIRD GRADE – Rachel Allen, Alexis Bishop, Cason Blaylock, Kylie Buckner, Jimi Caldera, Cole Cavasos, Haley Chance, Hailey Copen, Jaden Coston, Madeline Cox, Nathaniel Davie, Camryn Evans, Ethan Hines, Hunter Huggins, Jacob Lowrie, Makamdyn Mayfield, Emma McBride, Kaydence Ooten, Piper Ough, Dylan Padron, Kaylee Peterson, Brady Quarles, Ryan Roudon, Ethan Sternadel, Jule Tenhet, Caden Thomas and Carson Wicker.

FOURTH GRADE – Paxton Ashmore, Kamri Bronniman, Mason Clark, Hayden Copen, Sarah Culpepper, Chris DuBois, Emma Duvall, Lindsay Gogniat, Tyler Hammer, Sam Hopper, Clarissa Martinez, Aiden Matthews, Sela Ochoa, Meagan Penny, Maebry Petty, Tanner Scroggins, Reid Terrell, Maddy Van Epps and Cassidy Wilson.

FIFTH GRADE – Hayden Hurst, Kaitlyn Lane, Synthia Lira, Victoria McElhaney, Katelyn Rhoades, Spencer Rodgers, Anglina Sprague, Sterling Taylor, Maddy Thompson and Mckenna Van Epps.

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE – Alli Addington, Ramon Bautista, Robbie Brown, Blake Dugan, Avery Edwards, Jacob Garrett, Ian Hopper, Cade Horner, Hudson Hornsby, Lily Paige, Christian Putnam, Faviola Rodriguez, Addie Stowe, Arianna Torres, Tatiana Trejo and Keira White.

SECOND GRADE – Joseph Aguilar, Ryan Delgado, Rayner Lee, Adam Leon, Devon Mancilla, Carie Meek and J. J. Watson.

THIRD GRADE – Grady Adkins, Abel Aldape, Zane Allsup, Landen Brazier, Peyton Coin, Gavin Delgado, Abigail Escobedo, Iker Garcia, Kyndale Gilmore, Kevvon Green, Angela Guerrero, Karina Ibarra, Clayton Kelly, Harley Laxton, Sara Little, Omar Martinez, Kaylee Miner, Tyler Miner, Steven Morales, Kirsten Nunley, Alan Prado, Andy Rocha, Austyn Saldivar, Sha-Lynne Smith, Wyatt Stowe, Kaysyn Terry, Chase Wallen, Kaydance Whitaker, Ella Wissmann and Winsor Wood.

FOURTH GRADE – Michael Arant, Braden Byrd, Landon Cone, Anna Evans, Eric Gregoire, Garrett Guess, Nicholas Harper, Cassidy Hartsock, Brady Hastings, Kayden Hering, Landon Howell, Haleigh Hurst, Weston Leonard, Ethan Mayo, Luke Miner, Darius Moten, Brandon Nieto, Celeste Pedroza, John Roberts, Zoe Sanders, Alexia Sellards, Joe Short, Leigh Ann Sitzman, Josh Sneed, Kaitlyn Stenzel, Jackson Terrell, Andrea Trujillo, Garrett Upshaw, Makayla Walters and Courtney Whitaker.

FIFTH GRADE – Matthew Ashmore, Journey Bernard, Andrew Bradford, Carsyn Brown, Trent Byrd, Colby Carpenter, Ryan Charlton, Clayton Christian, Belle Edgar, Jon Flores, Christopher Gross, Seth Hakanson, Jesus Martinez, Kaitlynn Koger, Jacie Lamance, Mariah Landry, Zach Levesque, Biatris Martinez, Jovanna Martinez, Marcos Martinez, Reagan Mattison, Makinley Mayfield, Aubrey McAlister, Olivia McClain, Caleb McLaren, Emanuel Morales, Tanner Mote, Alex Perez, Abigail Reyes, Rebecca Richardson, Sammy Rodriguez, Hatti Shipman, Jason Simental, Jesse Sprague and Carson Tibbels.

Leave a Reply. Note: As of March 24, 2011, all posted comments will include the users full name.

WCMessenger.com News and Blog Comment Guidelines

You must be logged in to post a comment.